Bloodborne Pathogen Class of June 3, 2012 Instructor: Terrance O’Riordan
Bennett, John
Cappel, Mike
Dioguar, Amberlyn
Eget, Autumn
Howard, John
Lehman, Kelsey
Milton, Denise
Nichols, Damien
Palapoli, Nicole
Peltier, Duayne
Perez, Heather
Perez, Humberto
Rafti, William
Reynolde, Paul
Roman, Sigfred
Sakasegaua, James
Tessiet, Robert
Torres, Alejandro
Viola, Danny J
Wood, Wes



Bloodborne Pathogen Class of March 6, 2011 Instructor: Terrance O’Riordan

Alcantara, Enrique II
Carmona, Cruz
Castillo, Belitsa
Clemett, Lisa
Cockran, Clinton
Cummings, Awurda Adzua
De Quint, Ingrid
Desiderio, Michael
Eastman, Javier
Fish, Lester
Ford, Jonny
Gervacio,  Jorge
Herreia, Victo M
Lievanos, Jorge
Lopez, Orlando
Lopez, Saint
Marques, Alex
Martin, Carrell E
Morris, Ed
Murdijanto, Philipus
Padavano, Corinne
Padavano, Michael
Parker, Shaun
Perez, Humberio
Rafti, William
Rodriguez, Pedro
Sanchez, Abel
Seunarine, Stephen
Toledo, Bronte
Urdiana, Lorenzo
Viola, Danny J
Walton,  Vernon
Walton, India
Wilson, Rolan


Black & Grey Realistic Tattooing Class March 6, 2011 Instructor: Adam Lauricella SOLD OUT

Clemett, Lisa
De Quint, Ingrid
Flanagan, Collins
Herreia, Victo M
J Viola,  Danny
Marques, Alex
McNutt, Sarah
Miranda, Mabel
Mojica, Joseph
Morris, Ed
Shadis, Ben
Sharpe Sr, Kendrick
Urdiana,  Lorenzo
Valerde, “Kymo” Randy
Vardzik, Storm
Walton,  India
Walton,  Vernon
Wilson, Rolan
Winston, “Tracy” Darinda

March 6, 2011 Certificates of Appreciation
Kevin Wilson
Alishia

2011 Instructor Certificates
Terrence O’Riordan (Bloodborne Pathogen)
Adam T. Lauricella (Black and Gray Realistic Tattooing)


Bloodborne Pathogen Class of March 28, 2010
Instructor: Terrence O’Riordan Retired Senior Public Health Sanitarian, Suffolk County Department of
Health Services.

Aronis, George
Baselice, William
Bawden, Joe
Betanzos, Erik
Brockington, Arthur
Butler, Arndrea
Carrion, Stephen I
Casillas, Diana
Casillas, Eric
Champlin, Ronald S.
Cohn, Eric R.
DePalma, Frank
Fort, Chris
Gonzalez, Jesenia
Grady, Douglas
Hilerio, Robert
Lahikainen, Allison M.
Lauricella, Adam T.
Madre, Jesse James
Nunez, Edgar
Nunez, Pedro H.
Peco, Dayeli A.
Penã, Luis A.
Rivera, Jeremy
Rose, Darren
Roy, Caitlin
Sozanski, Marcus
Treacy, Sean
Turner, Elijah
Vazquez, Pedro Sergio
Vega, Jonathan
Williams, Devon D.
Yuilan, Nelson

Black & Grey Realistic Tattooing Class
March 28, 2010 Instructor: Adam T. Lauricella (www.gracelandtattoo.com)
SOLD OUT

Armour Jr., Lawrence
Arroyo, Edwin
Baselice, William
Butler, Arndrea
Cohn, Eric R.
Davison, Sky
DePalma, Frank
DiCiccio, David
Dutton, James
Fort, Chris
Garcia, Richard
Grady, Douglas
Grzeszczak, Eric
Guzman, Julio
Jeiven, Susan
Mackenzie, Eduardo
Sozanski, Marcus
Turner, Elijah

March 28, 2010 Certificates of Appreciation
Kevin Wilson
Alishia

2010 Instructor Certificates
Terrence O’Riordan (Bloodborne Pathogen)
Adam T. Lauricella (Black and Gray Realistic Tattooing)


(Honorary) Appreciation Certificates January 2010
DARWIN ENRIQUEZ (Venezuela)
ELECTRIC LINDA (Norway)
GEORGE BARDADIM (Czech Republic)
JAVIER PEREZ (Spain)
JOSE MANFREDI GONZALEZ (Spain)
LASSE SJOROOS (Finland)
MIREK VEL STOTKER (UK)
REMIS (Ireland)
VINCENT HOCQUET (Belgium)

Bloodborne Pathogen Class of March 8, 2009
Instructor: Terrence O’Riordan Retired Senior Public Health Sanitarian, Suffolk County Department of
Health Services.

Alvarenga, Albert
Aponte, Zeus
Arocho, Thomas
Brosnan, Thomas
Caruso, Peter
Champlin Sr., Ronald S.
Chase, Nakia
Chieco, Chris
Concha, Maria
Corsino, Yesenia
Corvino, Bonny
Corvino, Sarah
Grimley, Erick
Gutierrez, Peter
Jauil, Ciencavs
Kaves
Mackey, Raymond
Mahan, Mark
Martinez, Alberto  
McCain, Rena
Mejias, Reyes
Nieves, Blanca S.
Nieves, Crystal A.
Nieves, Denyse
Nieves, Roberto
Nocera, Francesca
Nunez, Edgar
Rivera, Roberto
Roberte, Randy R
Rodriguez, Denyse
Rodriguez, Robert
Sayan, Robie
Sin
Smith, Nichael
Solano, Michael
Solomon, Michael
Sudu, Gino
Vazquez, Felicia
Zakarzewski, Justin
Van Meenen, Joey


Black & Grey Realistic Tattooing Class
March 8, 2009 Instructor: Lalo Yunda

Alvarenga, Albert
Arocho, Thomas
Bey, Michael Burnette
Bezvorotniy, Karina
Bills, Brandon
Brosnan, Thomas
Concha, Maria
Corvino, Bonny
Corvino, Sarah
Crespo, Candido  
Dubose, Ralph
Flores, Brenda
Gonzalez, Mariano
Grimley, Erick
Knowlton, Matt
Loeffler, Heather  
Martinez, Alberto  
Mejias, Ismael
Mejias, Reyes
Nocera, Francesca
Nunez, Edgar
Reshard, Tyrone
Rodriguez, Oscar
Romano, Gabriel
Ruiz, Joselito
Sayan, Robie
Solano, Michael
Solomon, Michael
Sudu, Gino
Trejo, Francisco


Color Tattooing Class
March 8, 2009 Instructor: Lalo Yunda

Acevendo, Yolanda
Alvarenga, Albert
Bey, Michael Burnette
Bezvorotniy, Karina
Bills, Brandon
Concha, Maria
Corvino, Bonny
Corvino, Sarah
Dubose, Ralph
Flores, Brenda
Gonzalez, Mariano
Grimley, Erick
Loeffler, Heather  
Mejias, Ismael
Mejias, Reyes
Nocera, Francesca
Rodriguez, Oscar
Romano, Gabriel
Ruiz, Joselito
Sayan, Robie
Sharpe, Kenny
Solano, Michael
Solomon, Michael
Sudu, Gino


Micro-Dermal Class
March 8, 2009 Instructor: Jonny Needles

Acevendo, Yolanda
Alvarenga, Albert
Arce, Abel
Bowers, Kimberly  
Connors, John
Crucuani, Gregg  
Darago, Anthony
Gabriel
Glandz, Frederick
Gutierrez, Peter
Hernandez, Steven
Jonathan
Maldonadi, Aaron
Manqin
Miranda, Nelson
Naranjo, Carlos
Rafti, William  
Rahman, Rafqul
Rajcoomar, Ballchand
Rice, Michael
Rivera, Raul
Rivera, Rick
Rodriguez, Jeanette
Ruiz, Joselito
Sanchez, Amaury
Sayan, Robie
Valentinetti, Anna
Williams, Nicole
Wood, Wes

March 8, 2009 Certificates of Appreciation
Kevin Wilson
Rachel

2009 Instructor Certificates
Terrence O’Riordan (Bloodborne Pathogen)
Lalo Yunda (Black and Gray Realistic Tattooing)
Jonny Needles (Microdermal class)

Bloodborne Pathogen Class of September 21, 2008
Instructor: Terrence O’Riordan Senior Public Health Sanitarian, Suffolk County Department of Health
Services.

Brian Bridgelal
Candice E. Shepard
Carrel Elena Martin
Christopher Rambharat
David C Geer
Eddie Pentz-Barbie
Edward R. Shaw
Gabriel Romano
Ismael Mejias
Jennifer Bergeron
Jimmy Ramirez
Johnross Switz
Joseph F. McKiernan
Juan Colón
Michele Mazza
Misty Dawn Gill
Nelson Cordero
Nicole Fayanna Turchio
Oscar Rodriguez
Raheem Matthews
Richard Lopez
Salvatore P. Distefano
Stanley J. Matthews
Tymber V. Quick
Vanessa Fortin
William Rafti

Black and Gray Realistic Tattooing
Class of September 21, 2008
Instructor: Lalo Yunda (lalotattoos.com)

Candice E. Shepard
Gabriel Romano
Ismael Mejias
Jennifer Bergeron
Matthew J. Adams
Nicky Dibiase
Oscar Rodriguez
Pepsi
Quinonez Lucas F.
Raheem Matthews
Stanley J. Matthews
William Rafti
+ 2 students who chose to remain anonymous

Bloodborne Pathogen
Class of March 2, 2008; SOLD OUT
Instructor: Terrence O’Riordan Senior Public Health Sanitarian, Suffolk County Department of Health
Services.

Aaron Blaise Garber-Paul
Adrien J. Dibble
Alejandro Torres
Amaury Sanchez
Ariel Helena Wolf
Damien Ramirez
Deborah Carmona
Edgar Nunez
Giovanni Pagan
Humberto Perez
Jamila Khan
Jeannie R Kempa
Jill Coudray
John Gampel Jr.
John Gampel Sr.
Jonathan Alberts
Jose L-Garcia
Manuel Cortes
Michael Kirchoff
Miguel Herrera
Mike Cifredo
Pamela Byrne
Pedro Rodriguez
Pedro S. Vazquez
Robert Greenidge
Rona S. Champlin Sr.
Susan Duffy
Tattoos by Lisa
Tayda Lebon
Vanessa Fortin
Wes Wood
William Rafti

2008 Certificates of Appreciation
Kevin Wilson 2X
Vanessa Fortin

2008 Instructor Certificates
Terrence O’Riordan (Bloodborne Pathogen; 2 classes, two certificates)
Lalo Yunda (Black and Gray Realistic Tattooing)

2003 Body Piercing Certifications (Reciprocal for qualified practicing artists)Body Piercing Certificates:

Gillan Arcoleo
Kevin Wilson
Kivaka
Lucy Rodriguez
Mr. Mehryar Sharifi

2003 Body Piercing Instructor Certificates (Award given to those who demonstrated an ability to
instruct on the art of body piercing).
Brian Decker
David Klaus Pavin Jr.
Kevin Wilson
Lucy Rodriguez